Results

40: Milking Shorthorns

Junior or Intermediate Calves - Born on or after December 1st, 2019

Sponsored by Royal Bank of Canada (RBC)

  1. OCEANBRAE LASS BALLERINA, MSCANF40011681
    Fred Barrett, Miscouche, PE
  2. Lynmark B Roxy, 13337938
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  3. BOADEWINE HOEVE CHERRY BLOSSOM, MSCANF13736638
    Frans Cornelissen, Williamstown, ON
  4. CELTIC FOSTER EMILY, MSCANF40011693
    Ryan Barrett, Kensington, PE
  5. ASHTONIA BENTLEY EASTER, MSCANF13619089
    Ashtonia Milking Shorthorns, Port Perry, ON
  6. OCEANBRAE APPLEJACK LENA, MSCANF40011682
    Kate & Ally Coleman, Lower Norton, NB

Senior Calves and Summer Yearlings - Born June 1st, 2019 - November 30th, 2019

Sponsored by Belisle Nutrition

  1. KOLSON BENTLEY LEGACY, MSCANF13517388
    Champion Junior Female
    Janet and Stephen Edwards, Cobden, ON
  2. OCEANBRAE BENTLEY FONTANA, MSCANF40011675
    Fred Barrett, Miscouche, PE
  3. Lyndale Now U C Tuesday, 13337927
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  4. Richford Ice Cap, MSCANF13491272
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON

Junior/Intermediate/Senior Yearlings - Born September 1st, 2018 - May 30th, 2019

Must not have calved.

  1. Lynmark STC Fresca, 13337921
    Champion Junior Female - Reserve
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  2. Richford Bolero Shazam, MSCANF12912799
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
  3. Lynmark AD Fantasia, 13337920
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
  4. Richford Patriot Ignite, MSCANF12912797
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
  5. OCEANBRAE IRONS LITTLE WILLOW-, MSCANF12765151
    Kate & Ally Coleman, Lower Norton, NB
  6. ASH LAWN LOGIC JEANETFLIX, MSCANF13410980
    Maddie Kyle, Ayr, NS
  7. OCEANBRAE PEPPER TRILLIUM, MSCANF12765141
    Fred Barrett, Miscouche, PE
  8. OCEANBRAE TWISTED ELEANOR ROSE, MSCANF12765152
    Kate & Ally Coleman, Lower Norton, NB

First Lactation Cows - Born after September 1st, 2017

Sponsored by The Hitching Post (Shur-Gain)

  1. WESTSIDE IRONMAN RILEY, MSCANF12629579
    Grand Champion Female
    Stewart Snyder, New Hamburg
  2. Richford St Clare Imogen, MSCANF12912786
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
  3. OCEANBRAE ANDREW FALLYN, MSCANF12765099
    Fred Barrett, Miscouche, PE

Second and Third Lactation Cows

Sponsored by Lynmark Farms

  1. OCEANBRAE PEPPER TRINITY-ET, MSCANF11522471
    Fred Barrett, Miscouche, PE
  2. ASHTONIA LOGIC ELLEN-ET, MSCANF12726934
    Ashtonia Milking Shorthorns, Port Perry, ON

Fourth or More Lactation Cows

Sponsored by Richford Farms

  1. OCEANBRAE IRONMAN GINGER, MSCANF11522431
    Grand Champion Female - Reserve
    Fred Barrett, Miscouche, PE
  2. Richford Ironman Iceland, CANF11599520
    Don Richardson, St. Marys, ON
  3. Lynmark NYS Rosina ( Lactation 4-calved 2020-02-11, 12038460
    Tim Shearer, Norwood, ON
44: Best Dressed Calf (Harold Buckley Special) (Community Choice)

2020 Sponsors

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates about what is happening at the LEX.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This